827 S Spencer St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,083 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 S Spencer St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $327,521, approximately $206 per square foot. 827 S Spencer St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Valenzuela Cesar and Partida Amparo R
Bought by
Herrera Enrique Valenzuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$69,944
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Chase Florence
Bought by
Valenzuela Cesar and Partida Amparo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,250
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Enrique Valenzuela | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Valenzuela Cesar | $75,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Enrique Valenzuela | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Cesar | $111,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,157 | $83,224 | $7,851 | $75,373 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $74,360 | $7,015 | $67,345 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $67,847 | $6,401 | $61,446 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $63,166 | $5,959 | $57,207 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $58,672 | $5,535 | $53,137 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $54,361 | $5,128 | $49,233 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $50,366 | $4,743 | $45,623 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $45,365 | $4,370 | $40,995 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $41,887 | $3,746 | $38,141 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,359 | $3,221 | $33,138 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,509 | $2,960 | $30,549 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,567 | $2,977 | $35,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map