827 Shawnee Trace Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Shawnee Trace Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $636,974, approximately $254 per square foot. 827 Shawnee Trace Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Beverly A and Mitchell Scott G
Bought by
Mariska Mark D and Mariska Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,681
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$509,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariska Mark D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariska Mark D | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,054 | $176,887 | $31,094 | $145,793 |
| 2024 | $10,743 | $176,887 | $31,094 | $145,793 |
| 2023 | $10,218 | $176,887 | $31,094 | $145,793 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $121,783 | $28,112 | $93,671 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $121,783 | $28,112 | $93,671 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $121,783 | $28,112 | $93,671 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $107,772 | $24,878 | $82,894 |
| 2018 | $7,125 | $107,772 | $24,878 | $82,894 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $107,772 | $24,878 | $82,894 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $102,299 | $24,931 | $77,368 |
| 2015 | $6,341 | $102,299 | $24,931 | $77,368 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $102,299 | $24,931 | $77,368 |
| 2013 | $6,123 | $104,384 | $25,438 | $78,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map