Seller's Agent in 2019
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
(970) 329-2008
879 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $758,000
This spacious ranch is a great fit for many different lifestyles. Open concept living w/gourmet kitchen, HUGE pantry, expansive great room w/fireplace, & powder bath. Home also has 2 large secondary bedrooms as well as an office/4th bedroom. Master suite features coffered ceilings, 5 pc bath, & massive walk-in closet. A/C, 42" cabinets w/soft close, front yard landscaping standard. FULL FINISHED bsmt with 2 bdrms, bath and rec room. This is a MASSIVE ranch plan that will fit all needs!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kittle Real Estate License #40016997 Listed on: 03/29/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Eric Dakota | $625,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rico Karen J | $543,500 | Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatch Eric Dakota | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Karen J | $434,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Off Market | $543,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Sold | $543,500 | -1.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Price Changed | $553,500 | +1.8% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $543,500 | -1.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2019 06/23/19 | Price Changed | $553,500 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2019 06/23/19 | For Sale | $553,500 | +3.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $536,828 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $45,390 | $7,500 | $37,890 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $45,390 | $7,500 | $37,890 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $43,570 | $6,770 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $34,600 | $6,320 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $35,600 | $6,510 | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $33,360 | $5,720 | $27,640 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $711 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $437 | $3,010 | $3,010 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
(970) 329-2008
879 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lisa Young
Elevations Real Estate, LLC
(970) 219-1955
56 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE876138
APN: R8941339
Ask me questions while you tour the home.