827 Smith Pond Rd Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Smith Pond Rd, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $241,720, approximately $130 per square foot. 827 Smith Pond Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Jester David Allen
Bought by
Espinoza Daniel Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,114
Outstanding Balance
$79,085
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Donnele Jesse and Moss Donnelle Taylor
Bought by
Jester David Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Daniel Ramirez | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Jester David Allen | $91,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Daniel Ramirez | $90,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Jester David Allen | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,604 | $6,750 | $1,668 | $5,082 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $6,750 | $1,668 | $5,082 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $6,750 | $1,668 | $5,082 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $6,750 | $1,668 | $5,082 |
| 2019 | $0 | $780 | $703 | $77 |
| 2018 | $0 | $780 | $703 | $77 |
| 2017 | $0 | $780 | $703 | $77 |
| 2016 | -- | $780 | $703 | $77 |
| 2014 | -- | $678 | $586 | $92 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,970 | $590 | $1,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map