827 W Weiland Ave Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 W Weiland Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $253,944, approximately $232 per square foot. 827 W Weiland Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,818 | $190,500 | $33,300 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $140,300 | $25,200 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $140,300 | $25,200 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $140,300 | $25,200 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $140,300 | $25,200 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $112,400 | $23,300 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $112,400 | $23,300 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $112,400 | $23,300 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $112,400 | $23,300 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $112,400 | $23,300 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $116,000 | $23,300 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map