Estimated Value: $175,517 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Watson St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $229,379, approximately $119 per square foot. 827 Watson St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $97,100 | $16,500 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $97,100 | $16,500 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $97,100 | $16,500 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $97,100 | $16,500 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $97,100 | $16,500 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $95,900 | $16,500 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $95,900 | $16,500 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $95,900 | $16,500 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $85,700 | $16,100 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $85,700 | $16,100 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $85,700 | $16,100 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $85,700 | $16,100 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $2,483 | $85,700 | $16,100 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map