NOT LISTED FOR SALE

827 White Tail Bend Manteno, IL 60950

Estimated Value: $426,000 - $469,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $379,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,329 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Perfection plus! Custom built 1 owner home! Homeowner spared no expense while building this house, everything is of Premium Quality!! Three sides are brick, only the back is sided. Prime location! There is a park right in your backyard, you will never have neighbors behind you! Located on a quiet block that is walking distance to schools, large golf cart community and plenty of beautiful mature trees!! Vaulted 10 foot ceilings, floor to ceiling stone wall fireplace, bull nose drywall corners, solid 6 panel oak doors and whole house central vac! Kitchen has Hickory cabinets, 42' tall upper cabinets, under cabinet lighting, electric sweep, roll out spice rack and 2 pantries! Pantry #2 has walk in auto lighting. High end appliances featuring a Jen-Aire electric stove top, Bosch dishwasher, in the wall double oven and trash compactor. Master bedroom has tray ceiling with over the bed lighting, a private door leading to deck, enormous en suite with double sink, jetted tub and walk in shower. There are 3 other large bedrooms on the main floor, also with tray ceilings. The bedroom in the front of the house, can also be used as an office. Large laundry room with built in ironing board and linen closet! The finished basement has an extra large full bathroom, complete with walk in shower and a jacuzzi tub! Basement also has 2 large storage rooms with additional storage under the stairs, family room and full kitchen with stove, microwave, compactor, dishwasher and snack bar! Perfect place for entertaining and holiday parties! The 5th bedroom in the basement has an attached "sitting/reading area!" 2 hot water heaters (40 gallons each) with looping system for continuous hot water! Lose power? No problem, the house generator with auto start up, will start up after 1 minute, keeping your furnace, kitchen, master bedroom, sump pump, a/c and family room up and running! The beautiful fenced in backyard has a covered cedar deck, built in speakers, outdoor ceiling fans, a gas grill that stays with home and hook up for natural gas! Never run out to have propane tanks filled again! Shed with concrete floor with 220 & 120 electric. 2 car garage is heated with an insulated overhead door, and a window air conditioning unit. The home also features a whole house fan which keeps the house cool in the summer, and in the winter, the fireplace has its own huge fan that blows the air that keeps the house warm, very cost efficient! Wheel chair assessable wide doors in master bedroom, garage and front door. Ramp ready access in garage. Track lighting, roll up shades, roll out shelves, tilt in windows, and so much more! Too much to list! This spotless, well taken care of home is beautifully decorated in all neutral colors, all you have to do is move in, unpack and enjoy! Make an appointment to see this amazing one of a kind custom built home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cyndi Piontkowski

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475172671 Listed on: 04/25/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Schroeder

McColly Real Estate License #475178486

McColly Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,917

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x130
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Accessible Home Design

  • Grab Bar In Bathroom
  • Accessibility Features
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,917

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Built-In Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Basement: Full
  • Accessibility Features: Door Width 32 Inches or More, Bath Grab Bars, Main Level Entry, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, Walk-In Closet(s), 10' Ceiling, Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 2150
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum, TV-Cable, Fan-Whole House, Sump Pump, Generator, Multiple Water Heaters
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Storage
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 4300
  • Basement Description: Finished,Rec/Family Area
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: None
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 4300
  • Attic: Full,Pull Down Stair
  • Door Features: 6 Panel Door(s)

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Porch, Outdoor Grill
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Park Adjacent
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Heated
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X130
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8916.52
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold Price
$379,000
Current Estimated Value
$450,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%
Original Mortgage
$341,100
Outstanding Balance
$306,593
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,449

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barton Tyler J $379,000 Community Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barton Tyler J $341,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $379,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2021 04/25/21 For Sale $379,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,133 $141,409 $20,776 $120,633
2024 $11,133 $127,252 $18,509 $108,743
2023 $10,940 $117,904 $16,981 $100,923
2022 $10,047 $103,054 $15,333 $87,721
2021 $9,231 $98,894 $15,333 $83,561
2020 $9,045 $94,608 $14,923 $79,685
2019 $8,917 $92,854 $14,775 $78,079
2018 $8,399 $89,692 $14,557 $75,135
2017 $8,246 $88,768 $14,413 $74,355
2016 $7,927 $88,771 $14,413 $74,358
2015 $7,539 $86,141 $14,130 $72,011
2014 $6,520 $73,883 $13,921 $59,962
2013 -- $74,630 $14,062 $60,568
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD11065708

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-02-21-302-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.