Estimated Value: $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
120
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Winningham Rd, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $332,000. 827 Winningham Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Bought by
Allen William Edwardjr & Irsh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Bought by
Oleksa Joseph C and Oleksa Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William Edwardjr & Irsh Llc | -- | -- | |
| Oleksa Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $303,200 | $200,800 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $303,200 | $200,800 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $216 | $237,900 | $157,300 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $216 | $237,900 | $157,300 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $216 | $237,900 | $157,300 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $216 | $237,900 | $157,300 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $216 | $237,900 | $157,300 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $237 | $237,900 | $157,300 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $237 | $213,500 | $129,900 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $804 | $213,500 | $129,900 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $804 | $139,100 | $129,900 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $804 | $213,500 | $129,900 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map