827 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $218,752, approximately $140 per square foot. 827 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mizuno Kimiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
K R K Ltd
Bought by
Garcia Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
9.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Gloria and Garcia Valentin
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
9.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuno Kimiko | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Gloria | -- | Border Title Group | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $127,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gloria | $126,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $215,399 | $62,299 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $999 | $196,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $178,850 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $162,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $147,810 | $31,485 | $116,325 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $132,540 | $31,490 | $101,050 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $133,660 | $31,490 | $102,170 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $131,660 | $30,400 | $101,260 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $120,219 | $30,400 | $91,130 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $109,290 | $24,510 | $84,780 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $101,400 | $21,870 | $79,530 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $95,711 | $21,870 | $74,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map