827 Wright St La Salle, IL 61301
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Wright St, La Salle, IL 61301 and is currently estimated at $142,341, approximately $91 per square foot. 827 Wright St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Trinity Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Bacisore Sharow L
Bought by
Bacisore Sharow and Bacisore James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacisore Sharow | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $51,704 | $4,751 | $46,953 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $47,283 | $4,345 | $42,938 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $43,907 | $4,035 | $39,872 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $40,153 | $3,690 | $36,463 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $37,912 | $3,484 | $34,428 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $36,524 | $6,044 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $36,151 | $5,982 | $30,169 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $35,476 | $5,870 | $29,606 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $35,508 | $5,875 | $29,633 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $34,932 | $5,780 | $29,152 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $33,471 | $5,577 | $27,894 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,115 | $6,185 | $30,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map