8271 E Gelding Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Studio
--
Bath
5,591
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8271 E Gelding Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260. 8271 E Gelding Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoran Sky Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Falconbridge Enterprises Arizona V Llc
Bought by
Scotty Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Bone Patsy D
Bought by
Falconbridge Enterprises Arizona V Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Arizona Bank & Trust
Bought by
Bone Patsy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Bone Patsy D and Estate Of Dale H Bone
Bought by
Bone Patsy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotty Investments Llc | $4,000,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Falconbridge Enterprises Arizona V Llc | $850,000 | -- | |
| Bone Patsy D | -- | -- | |
| Bone Patsy D | -- | -- | |
| Patsy D Bone Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falconbridge Enterprises Arizona V Llc | $920,900 | |
| Closed | Scotty Investments Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,686 | $150,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,014 | $147,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,014 | $223,278 | $86,207 | $137,071 |
| 2022 | $14,230 | $196,088 | $82,093 | $113,995 |
| 2021 | $14,892 | $191,592 | $84,438 | $107,154 |
| 2020 | $14,477 | $165,402 | $80,064 | $85,338 |
| 2019 | $14,589 | $131,598 | $74,124 | $57,474 |
| 2018 | $14,193 | $122,436 | $71,046 | $51,390 |
| 2017 | $13,573 | $127,044 | $71,046 | $55,998 |
| 2016 | $13,420 | $109,278 | $65,880 | $43,398 |
| 2015 | $14,147 | $115,181 | $62,123 | $53,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map