8272 89th St Glendale, NY 11385
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,786 - $830,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8272 89th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $779,197, approximately $716 per square foot. 8272 89th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo School, Queens Metropolitan High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Harper-Thuleweit Bonnie C and Thuleweit Hermann A
Bought by
Harper-Thuleweit Bonnie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Ross Robert and Ross Lisa Marie
Bought by
Thuleweit Hermann A and Harper Thuleweit Bonnie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper-Thuleweit Bonnie C | -- | -- | |
| Thuleweit Hermann A | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thuleweit Hermann A | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,491 | $33,018 | $10,533 | $22,485 |
| 2025 | $5,850 | $32,316 | $9,691 | $22,625 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $30,524 | $10,001 | $20,523 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $28,805 | $8,060 | $20,745 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $46,980 | $13,800 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $40,140 | $13,800 | $26,340 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $39,900 | $13,800 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $34,860 | $13,800 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $24,004 | $13,498 | $10,506 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $22,929 | $11,616 | $11,313 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $22,929 | $11,616 | $11,313 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $22,442 | $14,151 | $8,291 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $21,198 | $11,901 | $9,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map