8272 E North Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $566,415
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8272 E North Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $494,854, approximately $327 per square foot. 8272 E North Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Asdell Bernard J and Asdell Rulan B
Bought by
Lang Charlee J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Charlee J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $408,600 | $217,200 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $351,900 | $184,700 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $336,300 | $175,900 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $295,700 | $159,700 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $243,800 | $139,600 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $230,800 | $135,500 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $227,000 | $135,500 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $226,400 | $140,700 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $222,100 | $138,100 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $228,200 | $143,900 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $219,900 | $143,900 | $76,000 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $225,600 | $146,400 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map