8273 Gray Fox Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Evergreen Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8273 Gray Fox Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $846,020, approximately $462 per square foot. 8273 Gray Fox Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $55,492 | $20,462 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $53,605 | $19,141 | $34,464 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $53,605 | $19,141 | $34,464 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $40,085 | $10,722 | $29,363 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $41,238 | $11,030 | $30,208 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $39,423 | $11,703 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $39,423 | $11,703 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $36,029 | $8,354 | $27,675 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $36,029 | $8,354 | $27,675 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $32,283 | $8,395 | $23,888 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $32,283 | $8,395 | $23,888 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $30,931 | $9,097 | $21,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map