$385,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,293/month

Total Views 9,429
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

New everything! This beautiful cape cod features new HVAC, water heater, roof, windows, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, carpet, paint and tile. Located in the heart of ocean view near the ocean view beaches and interstates. Located on a large open lot with a one car garage. Features a little sunroom with downstairs and upstairs bedrooms. Seller to add closets in upstairs bedrooms in whatever location buyer chooses.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Phipps

CoastalVA Realty Inc. Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,796

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 15,895 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-7

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,796

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 192.95
  • Estimated Year Built: 1941
  • Address Street Name Website: Old Ocean View
  • Address Website: 8274 Old Ocean View RD
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1941

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2000

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car, Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R-7
  • Estimated Acres: 0.3649

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2796

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crossroads Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,841 $227,300 $116,500 $110,800
2024 $2,665 $216,700 $116,500 $100,200
2023 $2,566 $205,300 $106,000 $99,300
2022 $2,544 $203,500 $106,000 $97,500
2021 $2,270 $181,600 $95,500 $86,100
2020 $2,120 $169,600 $83,500 $86,100
2019 $2,073 $165,800 $79,700 $86,100
2018 $2,005 $160,400 $79,700 $80,700
2017 $1,811 $157,500 $79,700 $77,800
2016 $1,811 $153,900 $79,700 $74,200
2015 $1,758 $153,900 $79,700 $74,200
2014 $1,758 $153,900 $79,700 $74,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $385,900 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $120,566 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10629394

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 24169200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.