Estimated Value: $104,000 - $148,437
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8276 Highway 9, Homer, LA 71040 and is currently estimated at $126,219. 8276 Highway 9 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2023 | $550 | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2022 | $550 | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2021 | $550 | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2020 | $553 | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2019 | $544 | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2018 | $544 | $7,288 | $258 | $7,030 |
| 2017 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map