8276 Miranda St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8276 Miranda St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $325,052, approximately $206 per square foot. 8276 Miranda St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Mittler Amanda Nan and Acrea Amanda Nan
Bought by
Acrea Sean Aeron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Hardrock Homes Inc
Bought by
Acrea Sean A and Acrea Amanda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$113,309
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Hilda
Bought by
Hardrock Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acrea Sean Aeron | -- | Old South Land Title | |
| Acrea Sean A | $185,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Hardrock Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Hilda | $15,300 | None Available |