8277 Olean Rd Holland, NY 14080
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8277 Olean Rd, Holland, NY 14080 and is currently estimated at $210,702, approximately $210 per square foot. 8277 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Draper Richard
Bought by
Wiskup Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiskup Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $15,300 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map