3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8277 Phillips Rd, Rome, NY 13440. 8277 Phillips Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,800 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $644 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $17,300 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map