8277 Vaulting Dr Lake Worth, FL 33467
Park Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,000 - $873,538
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8277 Vaulting Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $830,635, approximately $299 per square foot. 8277 Vaulting Dr is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Key Elementary School, Woodlands Middle School, and Renaissance Charter School At Wellington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Weiland David A and Weiland Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,120
Outstanding Balance
$321,191
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$509,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland David A | $923,120 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiland David A | $333,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |