Seller's Agent in 2013
Art Klock
Art Klock Real Estate
(719) 251-5703
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $225,000
Great getaway cabin. Has been lived in yar around in the past. Current owner has never lived in the house, therefore there is not a Sellers Property Disclosure. Property is being sold AS IS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Tower 8278 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Graybeal Wayne T | $45,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Graybeal Wayne T | $45,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graybeal Wayne T | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $10,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $692 | $7,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $700 | $10,950 | $1,680 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $668 | $7,050 | $680 | $6,370 |
| 2021 | $686 | $7,260 | $700 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $564 | $5,960 | $640 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $563 | $5,967 | $644 | $5,323 |
| 2018 | $489 | $5,185 | $648 | $4,537 |
| 2017 | $490 | $5,185 | $648 | $4,537 |
| 2016 | $475 | $5,040 | $716 | $4,324 |
| 2015 | $445 | $5,040 | $716 | $4,324 |
| 2014 | $221 | $5,013 | $716 | $4,297 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Art Klock
Art Klock Real Estate
(719) 251-5703
35 Total Sales
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 141446
APN: 4-8-36-4-04-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.