Landlord's Agent in 2018
Dawn Morgan
GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
(352) 454-2363
13 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,765
This large home is built to entertain. The light, bright, open floor plan draws the outside in with large windows and several sliding glass doors. The sliding doors lead to the covered lanai and open patio where you can watch the sunrise while enjoying your morning coffee. Home is close to shopping, schools and entertainment. Hurry, this won't last.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC License #3073101 Listed on: 03/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrie Patrick G | $132,100 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $120,100 | None Available | |
| Fennell Cecil | $15,900 | Five Points Title Svcs Co In | |
| The Deltona Corp | $19,000 | Five Points Title Services C | |
| Goldson Cardel J | $19,000 | Five Points Title Services C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myrie Patrick G | $128,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Fennell Cecil | $123,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldson Cardel J | $14,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $237,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $215,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $195,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $178,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $163,815 | $5,100 | $158,715 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $147,165 | $4,800 | $142,365 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $157,880 | $5,350 | $152,530 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $124,653 | $5,050 | $119,603 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $106,569 | $3,100 | $103,469 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $99,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $90,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $81,979 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Dawn Morgan
GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
(352) 454-2363
13 in this area
41 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Michele Rambo
REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
(352) 266-9978
16 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM532549
APN: 8012-1480-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.