828 1st Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 1st Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $256,320, approximately $257 per square foot. 828 1st Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Rental Homes Inc
Bought by
Teschner Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Outstanding Balance
$116,173
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rental Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Gambino Mitchell M and Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teschner Kyle | $138,375 | First Platinum Abstract Llc | |
| Rental Homes Inc | $57,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,514 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teschner Kyle | $135,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Rental Homes Inc | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $9,600 | $2,760 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map