828 32nd St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 32nd St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $356,743, approximately $205 per square foot. 828 32nd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Solis Cardiel and Isabel Esquivel Ma
Bought by
Cardiel Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Aparicio Eva
Bought by
Cardiel Carlos E Solis and Esquivel Ma Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,958
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Bebout Katherine C
Bought by
Weston Justin and Weston Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardiel Carlos | -- | Servicelink East Escrow | |
| Cardiel Carlos E Solis | -- | Inwest Title Services Layton | |
| Weston Justin | -- | First American Fashion Point |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardiel Carlos E Solis | $191,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $327,762 | $98,201 | $229,561 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $175,998 | $54,010 | $121,988 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $169,400 | $51,598 | $117,802 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $182,600 | $46,173 | $136,427 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $220,000 | $44,170 | $175,830 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $196,000 | $34,233 | $161,767 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $160,000 | $29,246 | $130,754 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $127,000 | $23,384 | $103,616 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $105,001 | $23,384 | $81,617 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $55,345 | $11,480 | $43,865 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $48,302 | $11,480 | $36,822 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $49,906 | $10,430 | $39,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map