828 7th St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 7th St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $157,952, approximately $98 per square foot. 828 7th St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Flanagan Jamin A
Bought by
Bluth Cody J and Bluth Kristin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,959
Outstanding Balance
$80,070
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,882
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluth Cody J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bluth Cody J | $95,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $9,061 | $2,295 | $6,766 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,072 | $3,060 | $9,012 |
| 2023 | $889 | $12,309 | $2,782 | $9,527 |
| 2022 | $801 | $10,943 | $2,782 | $8,161 |
| 2021 | $801 | $9,807 | $1,752 | $8,055 |
| 2020 | $680 | $28,215 | $5,256 | $22,959 |
| 2019 | $672 | $9,345 | $1,752 | $7,593 |
| 2018 | $698 | $9,550 | $1,752 | $7,798 |
| 2017 | $551 | $7,574 | $1,752 | $5,822 |
| 2016 | $544 | $7,482 | $1,752 | $5,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,306 | $1,752 | $5,554 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,193 | $1,752 | $5,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map