828 Beaver Ln Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $217,004 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Beaver Ln, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $230,501, approximately $149 per square foot. 828 Beaver Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1977
Bought by
Yourkavitch Walter J and Yourkavitch Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yourkavitch Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $758 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $758 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $731 | $72,200 | $17,600 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map