828 Bobletts Gap Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Bobletts Gap Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $164,583, approximately $171 per square foot. 828 Bobletts Gap Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $109,800 | $26,600 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $769 | $109,800 | $26,600 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $71 | $88,400 | $22,100 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $698 | $88,400 | $22,100 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $71 | $88,400 | $22,100 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $698 | $88,400 | $22,100 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $642 | $81,300 | $22,100 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $642 | $81,300 | $22,100 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $642 | $81,300 | $22,100 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $65 | $81,300 | $22,100 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $82 | $85,800 | $22,100 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $82 | $85,800 | $22,100 | $63,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,800 | $22,100 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map