RENTED APR 1, 2026

828 Coramdeo Ct Hemet, CA 92543

Estimated Value: $457,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $455,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,866 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,543 sq ft of comfortable living space, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. This residence is move-in ready. The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the convenience of a peaceful neighborhood while being close to local schools, parks, shopping, and dining. Ideal for tenants seeking a clean, well-kept home in a desirable Hemet location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Betsy Arevalo

Honest Realty Group License #02202030 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,543 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/26/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 444401030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent
  • Available Date: 2026-02-26
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2900
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 444401030
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1543.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.88
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$457,562

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,562
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,942
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,620

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2022
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2022
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Prop Five Llc
Bought by
Amh Ca Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Pre Owned Homes Llc
Bought by
Beazer Pre Owned Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2013
Closed on
May 16, 2013
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Whetzell Kathleen
Bought by
Whetzell Bryce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,424
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Whetzell Bryce and Whetzell Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Kevin S and Taylor Alana G
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Tracy
Bought by
Pierce Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Scott
Bought by
Taylor Kevin S and Taylor Alana G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Scott
Bought by
Pierce Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Pierce Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,729
Interest Rate
5.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Vina Hau $455,000 Stewart Title Of California
Amador Mayra Lizeth Diaz -- First American Title
Amador Mayra Lizeth Diaz $415,000 First American Title
Amh Ca Properties Lp -- None Available
Beazer Pre Owned Homes Llc -- Accommodation
Beazer Pre Owned Homes Llc $165,000 None Available
Whetzell Bryce -- Ticor Title
Whetzell Bryce $145,000 Landsafe Title
The Bank Of New York $201,875 Landsafe Title
Pierce Scott -- None Available
Taylor Kevin S $324,000 None Available
Pierce Scott -- Homeconnects Title
Pierce Scott $187,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Vina Hau $364,000
Previous Owner Amador Mayra Lizeth Diaz $394,250
Previous Owner Amador Mayra Lizeth Diaz $394,250
Previous Owner Whetzell Bryce $114,424
Previous Owner Whetzell Bryce $116,000
Previous Owner Taylor Kevin S $259,200
Previous Owner Pierce Scott $214,000
Previous Owner Pierce Scott $190,729
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Off Market $2,900 -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $455,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Sale $455,000 +9.6% $295 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Sold $415,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2022 11/20/22 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
10/05/2013 10/05/13 Rented $1,266 0.0% --
10/05/2013 10/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2013 08/05/13 For Rent $1,266 0.0% --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Sold $165,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,092 $431,766 $41,616 $390,150
2023 $5,092 $231,029 $46,204 $184,825
2022 $2,886 $226,500 $45,299 $181,201
2021 $2,834 $222,060 $44,411 $177,649
2020 $2,793 $219,784 $43,956 $175,828
2019 $2,729 $215,476 $43,095 $172,381
2018 $2,646 $211,251 $42,250 $169,001
2017 $2,599 $207,110 $41,422 $165,688
2016 $2,576 $203,050 $40,610 $162,440
2015 $2,569 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
2014 $2,115 $165,748 $40,181 $125,567

MLS Number: SW26043320

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 444-401-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.