RENTED FEB 28, 2026

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $98,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,072 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $92,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $568 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Now available for rent at 828 Crouse Street in Akron! This updated 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath home is just minutes from The University of Akron, hospitals, and major highways—perfect for convenient city living. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katrina Spencer

Fairfellow Realty LLC Brokerage Email: katrinaspencer@welldeservedllc.com, 216-835-4705 License #2019000516 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Katrina Spencer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,162

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • Laundry in Basement
  • 5,162 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Hill Sener Pipe 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6842206

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,162 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: katrinaspencer@welldeservedllc.com, 216-835-4705
  • Subdivision Name: Hill Sener Pipe 02
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1185

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6842206

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-12.38%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$92,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,531
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,985

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-25.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Pangalos Pete M
Bought by
Pangalos Christina P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,132
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mocha One Llc $92,000 None Listed On Document
Skiz Llc $26,000 Akron Title
Pangalos Pete M -- Akron Title
Pangalos Christina P $19,133 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mocha One Llc $73,600
Previous Owner Pangalos Christina P $19,132
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $92,000 -12.4% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Sale $105,000 +303.8% $98 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Sold $26,000 -16.1% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Price Changed $31,000 -11.4% $29 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $35,000 0.0% $33 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Price Changed $35,000 -12.5% $33 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $40,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $886 $15,411 $4,102 $11,309
2024 $886 $15,411 $4,102 $11,309
2023 $886 $15,411 $4,102 $11,309
2022 $828 $11,246 $2,930 $8,316
2021 $829 $11,246 $2,930 $8,316
2020 $818 $11,250 $2,930 $8,320
2019 $1,078 $13,810 $4,440 $9,370
2018 $1,037 $13,810 $4,440 $9,370
2017 $959 $13,810 $4,440 $9,370
2016 $960 $12,480 $4,440 $8,040
2015 $959 $12,480 $4,440 $8,040
2014 $952 $12,480 $4,440 $8,040
2013 $1,035 $13,970 $4,440 $9,530

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5177789

MLS Now

APN: 68-42206

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.