Seller's Agent in 2022
Marilyn Knaus
@ Properties
(630) 669-9977
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $620,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Meticulously maintained brick home that is walking distance to everything. Downtown Wheaton, train station, Mariano's and all the shops that popular Wheaton has to offer. Walk across the street to the Prairie path that goes for miles. Top Rated 200 school district. Great office overlooking the beautiful backyard !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475171027 Listed on: 08/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Sandra | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alexa Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Alexa Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Alexa Shirley A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Sandra | $363,199 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | $369,000 | -0.2% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,306 | $121,361 | $32,396 | $88,965 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $111,710 | $29,820 | $81,890 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $105,570 | $28,180 | $77,390 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $103,060 | $27,510 | $75,550 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $102,100 | $27,250 | $74,850 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $99,400 | $26,530 | $72,870 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $88,680 | $25,000 | $63,680 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $85,410 | $24,080 | $61,330 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $82,000 | $23,120 | $58,880 |
| 2015 | $5,358 | $78,230 | $22,060 | $56,170 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $88,040 | $21,120 | $66,920 |
| 2013 | $6,087 | $88,300 | $21,180 | $67,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marilyn Knaus
@ Properties
(630) 669-9977
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jaime Coates
Baird Warner
(818) 929-7033
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11464333
APN: 05-20-203-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.