828 E 15th Ave Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $264,322 - $352,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E 15th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $308,081, approximately $178 per square foot. 828 E 15th Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastgate Elementary School, Horse Heaven Hills Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Brown Janette and Garner Charles William
Bought by
Allenbugh William J and Allenbugh Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allenbugh William J | $88,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $217,870 | $95,000 | $122,870 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $213,910 | $95,000 | $118,910 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $205,980 | $95,000 | $110,980 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $174,270 | $95,000 | $79,270 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $88,040 | $60,000 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $87,960 | $36,000 | $51,960 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $106,000 | $36,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $201 | $97,600 | $36,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $183 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $178 | $92,000 | $36,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $170 | $94,180 | $35,500 | $58,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,180 | $35,500 | $58,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,180 | $35,500 | $58,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map