828 E 222nd St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $968,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,435
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $893,667, approximately $367 per square foot. 828 E 222nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Shelton B
Bought by
Johnson Kelton B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Hall Richard
Bought by
Johnson Shelton B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1998
Sold by
Hall Richard
Bought by
Johnson Shelton B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Hayatt Imtiaz
Bought by
Hall Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kelton B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Shelton B | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Johnson Shelton B | -- | -- | |
| Hall Richard | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Shelton B | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Richard | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,019 | $41,366 | $11,159 | $30,207 |
| 2025 | $6,631 | $39,025 | $10,791 | $28,234 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $36,816 | $10,624 | $26,192 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $34,733 | $9,436 | $25,297 |
| 2022 | $6,240 | $50,340 | $13,920 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $46,320 | $13,920 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $45,240 | $13,920 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $41,280 | $13,920 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $28,944 | $10,347 | $18,597 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $28,800 | $10,882 | $17,918 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $28,727 | $11,530 | $17,197 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $27,101 | $10,878 | $16,223 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $25,567 | $12,306 | $13,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map