828 E 38th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,554 - $895,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $826,639, approximately $469 per square foot. 828 E 38th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Joseph Hilary
Bought by
Joseph Hilary and Joseph Kathal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Vigilante Adele
Bought by
Joseph Hilary and Joseph Kethel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hilary | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Joseph Hilary | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Joseph Hilary | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Hilary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joseph Hilary | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,409 | $50,280 | $15,360 | $34,920 |
| 2025 | $6,915 | $50,160 | $15,360 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $56,400 | $15,360 | $41,040 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $56,760 | $15,360 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $49,500 | $15,360 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $52,260 | $15,360 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $49,380 | $15,360 | $34,020 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $28,700 | $11,737 | $16,963 |
| 2017 | $5,220 | $27,076 | $13,591 | $13,485 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $25,545 | $12,110 | $13,435 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $25,545 | $13,792 | $11,753 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $24,883 | $14,276 | $10,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map