$185,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026

828 E Circle Dr Vestal, NY 13850

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
1947 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Vestal Middle School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2026

A short drive to restaurants, schools, shopping, work, and entertainment with numerous updates in preparation for listing. An attached two car oversized garage, fenced in large and level backyard, newer roof in the last five years, flooring, trim work, and several other finishing touches. At nearly 1200 square feet, this charming 3 bed also offers an additional bonus room upstairs perfect for an office or otherwise. First floor living is also an option here as the main level offers a large renovated bedroom with a full bath right around the corner. Large living room area off the kitchen, separated by a half wall with custom woodworking allows for you to be part of the conversation while you cook. When the summer months arrive, host your parties on the back porch which has a poured slab and plenty of shade leading out onto the large backyard with additional storage shed. This home is move in ready - just bring your furniture and housewarming plans.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Rose

COLDWELL BANKER TIMBERLAND PROPERTIES License #10401332592 Listed on: 02/20/2026

COLDWELL BANKER TIMBERLAND PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Gaye Sautro

JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC License #10301215616

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Walk-Out Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034800-173-010-0001-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,308

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75x120
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: Head north on NY-434 W/Vestal Pkwy E to Vestal Pkwy E, Turn left to merge onto NY-26 S/State Rte 26 S toward Vestal Ctr, Turn right on Pierce Hill Rd Turn left onto Main St, Turn right onto Cir Dr look for sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Shed
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 034800-173-010-0001-020-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5308.0
  • Tax Book Number: 173.10-1-20

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Malloy Sr Paul
Bought by
Sorensen Tore

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,605
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Malloy Jean C and Kristek Kathleen
Bought by
Malloy Paul A

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,900 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $176,605 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $185,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $185,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,643 $166,900 $16,100 $150,800
2024 $4,643 $158,900 $16,100 $142,800
2023 $4,391 $144,400 $16,100 $128,300
2022 $4,146 $125,500 $16,100 $109,400
2021 $4,066 $117,200 $16,100 $101,100
2020 $4,405 $106,500 $16,100 $90,400
2019 -- $106,500 $16,100 $90,400
2018 $4,401 $106,500 $16,100 $90,400
2017 $4,364 $106,500 $16,100 $90,400
2016 $6,989 $106,500 $16,100 $90,400
2015 -- $106,500 $16,100 $90,400
2014 -- $106,500 $16,100 $90,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 334770

APN: 034800-173-010-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.