828 E Gardendale Dr Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,303 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E Gardendale Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $143,576, approximately $104 per square foot. 828 E Gardendale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Morningview Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Jones Andrew N and Jones Lisa
Bought by
Landrum Robert L and Landrum Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,498
Outstanding Balance
$21,705
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,871
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrum Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landrum Robert L | $81,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $30,560 | $3,000 | $27,560 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $29,620 | $3,000 | $26,620 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $24,560 | $3,000 | $21,560 |
| 2022 | $756 | $20,700 | $3,000 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $668 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $668 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $645 | $17,660 | $3,000 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $579 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $14,980 | $3,000 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | $564 | $15,440 | $3,000 | $12,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,120 | $3,000 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map