828 Eagle Run Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $615,593 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Eagle Run Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $644,648, approximately $216 per square foot. 828 Eagle Run Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Normandy Elementary School, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Durig Charles Merrill and Lyons Jacquelyn Elaine
Bought by
Beeson Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
R A Rhoads Inc
Bought by
Durig Charles Merrill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Yankee Trace Development Inc
Bought by
R A Rhoads Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeson Janice | $328,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Durig Charles Merrill | $390,000 | Attorney | |
| R A Rhoads Inc | $312,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,013 | $176,580 | $40,430 | $136,150 |
| 2024 | $11,056 | $176,580 | $40,430 | $136,150 |
| 2023 | $11,056 | $176,580 | $40,430 | $136,150 |
| 2022 | $10,739 | $135,460 | $28,880 | $106,580 |
| 2021 | $10,766 | $135,460 | $28,880 | $106,580 |
| 2020 | $11,851 | $150,190 | $28,880 | $121,310 |
| 2019 | $10,241 | $114,800 | $26,250 | $88,550 |
| 2018 | $9,170 | $114,800 | $26,250 | $88,550 |
| 2017 | $9,059 | $114,800 | $26,250 | $88,550 |
| 2016 | $9,561 | $114,800 | $26,250 | $88,550 |
| 2015 | $9,528 | $114,800 | $26,250 | $88,550 |
| 2014 | $9,528 | $127,290 | $26,250 | $101,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,560 | $35,000 | $91,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map