828 Main Rd Westport, MA 02790
Booth/Handy Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Main Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $644,857, approximately $470 per square foot. 828 Main Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Candeias Thelma P
Bought by
Candeias Alfred P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Candeias Alfred F and Candeias Thelma P
Bought by
Candeias Alfred F and Cabral Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candeias Alfred P | -- | -- | |
| Candeias Alfred F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Candeias Alfred F | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candeias Alfred F | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $405,500 | $172,700 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $382,700 | $153,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $350,300 | $132,500 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $277,200 | $132,500 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $258,600 | $114,400 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $248,300 | $104,100 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $245,900 | $104,100 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $239,400 | $115,100 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $233,500 | $111,500 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $218,400 | $107,800 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $208,800 | $110,200 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map