828 N Lakeside Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $943,868
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 N Lakeside Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $706,217, approximately $321 per square foot. 828 N Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Young Joe C
Bought by
Joe And Deborah Young Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Gatlin Lumber & Supply Co Inc
Bought by
Young Joe C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe And Deborah Young Living Trust | -- | Will Lawyer Pa | |
| Young Joe C | $219,000 | Old South Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,087 | $767,239 | $267,181 | $500,058 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $261,364 | $259,399 | $1,965 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $242,428 | $242,428 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $209,895 | $209,895 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $181,912 | $181,912 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $173,250 | $173,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $129,542 | $129,542 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $127,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $118,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $75,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map