NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 828 Network St, Stedman, NC 28391. 828 Network St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,413 $91,344 $26,000 $65,344
2024 $1,413 $64,103 $11,000 $53,103
2023 $740 $64,103 $11,000 $53,103
2022 $624 $60,056 $11,000 $49,056
2021 $624 $60,056 $11,000 $49,056
2019 $624 $56,900 $11,000 $45,900
2018 $603 $56,900 $11,000 $45,900
2017 $603 $56,900 $11,000 $45,900
2016 $607 $61,900 $11,000 $50,900
2015 $607 $61,900 $11,000 $50,900
2014 $607 $61,900 $11,000 $50,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.