828 S Glenn Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,643 - $167,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 S Glenn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $154,911, approximately $130 per square foot. 828 S Glenn Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Sss Realty Llc
Bought by
Watts Erica Nicole and Logan Dale Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,025
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$114,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Erica Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Erica Nicole | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $15,540 | $5,320 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $630 | $11,740 | $3,190 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $626 | $11,740 | $3,190 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $634 | $11,610 | $3,190 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $634 | $11,610 | $3,190 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $649 | $11,360 | $3,190 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $630 | $11,360 | $3,190 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $600 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $594 | $11,250 | $2,660 | $8,590 |
| 2016 | $617 | $11,250 | $2,660 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | $611 | $11,250 | $2,660 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $615 | $11,250 | $2,660 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map