RENTED MAY 17, 2026

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $495,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Property is near golf course and public transit
  • Private Lot
  • End Unit
  • Brookside Middle School Rated A-
  • Garden View
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of May 2026

TURNKEY FURNISHED Updated Duplex - Unit A includes a private entrance, designated off street parking, guest parking, large covered screened lanai with outdoor dining and lounging areas plus a private fenced yard with a propane BBQ grill, picnic table + umbrella, in a secluded tropical garden with landscape lighting. Super clean with a fully equipped Kitchen, updated bathroom, tile floors, 70" Smart TV, large Living Room with a leather sofa and chair, plus a separate Dining Room, spacious Master Bedroom with a Queen bed and a Guest Bedroom with (2) Twin XL beds. Includes hotel quality towels and linens, dishes, cutlery, pots/pans, beach towels and chairs. Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Yard Maintenance and High-Speed Internet and use of Shared Laundry Room with newer Washer/Dryer. Tenant pays electric. Leases less than 6 months considered. NO PETS NO SMOKING. Centrally located 2 Blocks from the famous Legacy Trail and only 1.7 miles to Sarasota Memorial Hospital, 1 mile to Pinecraft, 1.3 miles to Arlington Park which offers residents and visitors a 50-meter lap pool, 25-yard instructional pool, outdoor basketball courts, tennis courts, playground, outdoor fitness gym, and a 1⁄2-mile walking trail. Very comfortable home and located within City Limits and just minutes to beaches, downtown, restaurants, shopping, airport, performing art theaters, museums, golf, comedy club, bayfront park, public tennis courts, movie theater. Sarasota boasts one of the largest Amish and Mennonite enclaves in the state. Attractions: 1.7 Miles Downtown/Main Street 2.5 Miles Bayfront Park - 3 Miles Van Wezel Performing Arts Center 3.2 Miles St. Armands Circle – 5 Miles I-75 Interstate 5.6 Lido Beach - 6 Miles Siesta Key Beach 7 Miles Sarasota International Airport – 7 Miles UTC Mall – 8 Miles Nathan Benderson Park 6 Miles Ed Smith Stadium 3 Miles and Disney World (Orlando) 117 Miles.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathy Duggan

AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS Brokerage Phone: 941-685-4337 License #0662287 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kathy Duggan

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,165 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near golf course and public transit

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Property Available on 5/10/26
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, grounds care, internet, laundry, management, pest control, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 0
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2034080044

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bungalow Heights Sub Community
  • Bungalow Heights Lords Add 02 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed
  • $500 Pet Fee

Additional Features

  • Laundry Facilities
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,165 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-05-10
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1950
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 500
  • Weeks Available: 2026, Apr 19 until Apr 25,2026, Apr 26 until May 02,2026, May 03 until May 09,2026, May 10 until May 16,2026, May 17 until May 23,2026, May 24 until May 30,2026, May 31 until Jun 06,2026,June 07 until Jun 13,2026, Jun 14 until Jun 20,2026, Jun 21 until Jun 27,2026, Jun 28 until Jul 04

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Half Duplex
  • Living Area: 1100
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Building Area Total: 2073
  • Lease Term: 6-12 Month
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7165
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: S
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 192.59
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.68
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-685-4337
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 102.19
  • Master Bed Size: Queen

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2034080044
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Private, Street Dead-End, Paved

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Duggan Katherine
Bought by
Katherine Ann Duggan Revocable Trust and Duggan
Current Estimated Value
$433,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Duggan Rebecca S and Towne Rebecca S
Bought by
Duggan Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Duggan Paul J
Bought by
Duggan Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Duggan Carma
Bought by
Duggan Katherine A and Duggan Katherine Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Towne Richard D
Bought by
Duggan Katherine A and Duggan Katherine Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Akers Homer J and Akers Josephine
Bought by
Duggan Katherine A and Duggan Katherine Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Katherine Ann Duggan Revocable Trust $100 Simplifile
Duggan Katherine A -- --
Duggan Katherine A $2,000 --
Duggan Katherine A $2,000 --
Duggan Katherine A -- --
Duggan Katherine A -- --
Duggan Katherine A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Off Market $1,850 -- --
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $1,850 -5.1% $2 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $1,950 +5.4% --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/15/2025 06/15/25 Price Changed $1,850 -15.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,940 $219,351 -- --
2024 $3,633 $199,410 -- --
2023 $3,633 $287,400 $126,700 $160,700
2022 $3,240 $246,100 $105,000 $141,100
2021 $2,667 $166,500 $83,400 $83,100
2020 $1,777 $97,200 $63,100 $34,100
2019 $1,901 $105,400 $68,200 $37,200
2018 $2,060 $116,600 $66,700 $49,900
2017 $1,439 $113,634 $0 $0
2016 $1,378 $109,600 $49,400 $60,200
2015 $1,856 $97,900 $38,400 $59,500
2014 $1,769 $80,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4688652

Stellar MLS

APN: 2034-08-0044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.