828 Saintclair Cir Unit 828 Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Saintclair Cir Unit 828, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $305,315, approximately $164 per square foot. 828 Saintclair Cir Unit 828 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Conny Anthony J
Bought by
Ward Thomas and Ward Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2009
Sold by
Conny Michael J
Bought by
Conny Michael J and Conny Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Arone Ronald V and Arone Anna A
Bought by
Arone Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Metz Daniel A and Metz Patricia A
Bought by
Arone Ronald and Arone Anna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Thomas | $198,500 | Attorney | |
| Conny Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Arone Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Arone Ronald | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |