828 Winery Ln Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $127,013 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Winery Ln, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $207,253, approximately $253 per square foot. 828 Winery Ln is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Bought by
Gunter Russell E and Gunter Martha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Russell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $53,300 | $30,000 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $336 | $53,300 | $30,000 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $336 | $53,300 | $30,000 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $336 | $53,300 | $30,000 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $455 | $72,300 | $30,000 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $455 | $72,300 | $30,000 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $559 | $86,000 | $28,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $559 | $86,000 | $28,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $559 | $86,000 | $28,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $559 | $86,000 | $28,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map