Estimated Value: $240,486 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Yeatesville Rd, Bath, NC 27808 and is currently estimated at $299,622, approximately $322 per square foot. 828 Yeatesville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Bought by
Hopkins Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $207,816 | $62,782 | $145,034 |
| 2024 | $808 | $90,658 | $30,038 | $60,620 |
| 2023 | $505 | $90,658 | $30,038 | $60,620 |
| 2022 | $777 | $90,658 | $30,038 | $60,620 |
| 2021 | $767 | $90,658 | $30,038 | $60,620 |
| 2020 | $484 | $90,658 | $30,038 | $60,620 |
| 2019 | $968 | $90,658 | $30,038 | $60,620 |
| 2018 | $930 | $90,658 | $30,038 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $956 | $104,494 | $30,038 | $74,456 |
| 2016 | $947 | $104,494 | $30,038 | $74,456 |
| 2015 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,494 | $30,038 | $74,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map