8280 High St Thurston, OH 43157
Estimated Value: $217,546 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8280 High St, Thurston, OH 43157 and is currently estimated at $240,887, approximately $117 per square foot. 8280 High St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Union Elementary School, Liberty Union Middle School, and Liberty Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Evans Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Mark | $50,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $58,200 | $11,770 | $46,430 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $60,300 | $6,380 | $53,920 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $59,810 | $6,380 | $53,430 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $59,810 | $6,380 | $53,430 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $42,090 | $5,390 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $42,090 | $5,390 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $42,090 | $5,390 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $30,850 | $5,390 | $25,460 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $30,550 | $5,090 | $25,460 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $30,550 | $5,090 | $25,460 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $27,740 | $3,390 | $24,350 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $27,740 | $3,390 | $24,350 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $27,740 | $3,390 | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map