8280 Kentuck Rd Ringgold, VA 24586
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8280 Kentuck Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586 and is currently estimated at $346,325, approximately $138 per square foot. 8280 Kentuck Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Kentuck Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Walton Thomas Dean
Bought by
Walton Thomas Dean and Walton Kabrina G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Thomas Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $355,600 | $16,000 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $355,600 | $16,000 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $355,600 | $16,000 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $227,400 | $16,000 | $211,400 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $227,400 | $16,000 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $227,400 | $16,000 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $227,400 | $16,000 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $227,400 | $16,000 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $227,400 | $16,000 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $213,000 | $12,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $213,000 | $12,000 | $201,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $213,000 | $12,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map