8281 E 55th Ave Denver, CO 80216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,086 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8281 E 55th Ave, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $760,272, approximately $292 per square foot. 8281 E 55th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Boulder Creek Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Morris James E and Morris Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,231
Outstanding Balance
$403,913
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$356,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris James E | $525,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris James E | $506,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $55,810 | $10,890 | $10,890 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $50,780 | $6,670 | $44,110 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $50,780 | $6,670 | $44,110 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $41,310 | $10,740 | $30,570 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $42,500 | $11,050 | $31,450 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $42,100 | $11,050 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $42,100 | $11,050 | $31,050 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $39,600 | $10,120 | $29,480 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $39,600 | $10,120 | $29,480 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $38,360 | $7,992 | $30,368 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $11,950 | $11,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map