8281 High St Burghill, OH 44404
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8281 High St, Burghill, OH 44404 and is currently estimated at $141,545, approximately $100 per square foot. 8281 High St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Sanford Thomas S and Sanford Deborah A
Bought by
Sanford Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Grandon E Wade
Bought by
Wade James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Grandon E Wade
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Nicole R | -- | None Available | |
| Wade James E | -- | None Available | |
| Grandon E Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $38,160 | $6,690 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $38,160 | $6,690 | $31,470 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $38,160 | $6,690 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $29,120 | $6,090 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $29,120 | $6,090 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $29,120 | $6,090 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $26,570 | $5,640 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $26,570 | $5,640 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $26,570 | $5,640 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $25,340 | $5,600 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $25,340 | $5,600 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $25,340 | $5,600 | $19,740 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $25,340 | $5,600 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map