8281 Lanmark Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $397,323
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8281 Lanmark Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $375,581, approximately $175 per square foot. 8281 Lanmark Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Cross John W and Cross Tana D
Bought by
Pitingolo Joseph F and Pitingolo Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lanmark Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitingolo Joseph F | $260,000 | Conway Land Title Company | |
| Lanmark Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pitingolo Joseph F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,020 | $23,470 | $109,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $133,020 | $23,470 | $109,550 |
| 2023 | $10,759 | $103,540 | $16,730 | $86,810 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $103,540 | $16,730 | $86,810 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $103,540 | $16,730 | $86,810 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $87,750 | $14,180 | $73,570 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $87,750 | $14,180 | $73,570 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $75,920 | $17,240 | $58,680 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $75,920 | $17,240 | $58,680 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $75,920 | $17,240 | $58,680 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $75,920 | $17,240 | $58,680 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $70,580 | $17,240 | $53,340 |
| 2013 | $3,146 | $70,580 | $17,240 | $53,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map