Estimated Value: $183,000 - $785,438
Studio
--
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8282 Long Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $450,479, approximately $184 per square foot. 8282 Long Lake Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Lynette Luevano
Bought by
2018 Lynette Marie Luevano Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Mack Dominica M
Bought by
Mack Dominica M and Luevano Lynette M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Lynette Marie Luevano Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mack Dominica M | -- | -- | |
| Mack Dominica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $397,600 | $397,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $340,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $269,700 | $269,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $230,400 | $230,400 | $0 |